Cable 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic , Multimode 62.5/125, Plenum Rated

Cable 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor ...

Highlights


  • Color: Black
  • Condition: New

Product Details


Cable 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic , Multimode 62.5/125, Plenum Rated

1000 foot Plenum 6 Fiber Black Indoor/Outdoor Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Spool, 62.5/125. This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor plenum rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 62.5/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber). This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.


  • It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket.
  • End 1: Bare end. End 2: Bare end.
  • Length: 1000 feet. Color: Black.
  • Weight: 24.00 lbs.
  • Model No : 845-11F3-206NH

Cable 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic , Multimode 62.5/125, Plenum Rated Black

  • Condition: New
  • Dimensions: 1.0 inches (H) x 1.0 inches (W) x 1.0 inches (L)
  • Weight: 27.0 pounds
  • Made in China

For post-purchase inquiries, please contact customer support.

Sold by Groupon Goods. View the FAQ to learn more.

The Fine Print


Customer Reviews

Product Picture for Customer Review

Cable 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic , Multimode 62.5/125, Plenum Rated

Rate first, then write a review.

There are no user reviews yet. Be the first one to review.
To ensure the quality of reviews, all reviews are screened for spam and content that may be offensive to other people.

Please Sign In or Sign Up to rate or vote

By purchasing this deal you'll unlock points which can be spent on discounts and rewards. Every 5,000 points can be redeemed for $5 Off your next purchase.
Deals of the Day Banner