Startech FIBLCSC2 Fiber Optic Cable-Multimode Duplex 62.5/125-LSZH-LC/SC-2 m

Ships in 2 days
Up to 5% Off

Product Details


Startech FIBLCSC2 Fiber Optic Cable-Multimode Duplex 62.5/125-LSZH-LC/SC-2 m

The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.


  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference

Startech FIBLCSC2 Fiber Optic Cable-Multimode Duplex 62.5/125-LSZH-LC/SC-2 m Cables, Adapters & Connectors

  • Dimensions: 7.9 inches (H) x 0.7 inches (W) x 9.8 inches (L)
  • Weight: 0.15 pounds
  • Made in China

For post-purchase inquiries, please contact customer support.

Sold by Groupon Goods. View the FAQ to learn more.

The Fine Print


Customer Reviews

Product Picture for Customer Review

Startech FIBLCSC2 Fiber Optic Cable-Multimode Duplex 62.5/125-LSZH-LC/SC-2 m

Rate first, then write a review.

There are no user reviews yet. Be the first one to review.
To ensure the quality of reviews, all reviews are screened for spam and content that may be offensive to other people.

Please Sign In or Sign Up to rate or vote

By purchasing this deal you'll unlock points which can be spent on discounts and rewards. Every 5,000 points can be redeemed for $5 Off your next purchase.