No New Notifications

Startech MCM110SC2 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km

Startech MCM110SC2 10/100 Fib...

Up to 5% Off

Highlights

  • Condition: New
  • Networking & Wireless Type: Other

Product Details

Startech MCM110SC2 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km

The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fiber backbone


  • Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
  • Compact, lightweight enclosure is easily mounted or placed into any location with little to no configuration needed
  • Provides increased bandwidth and high data throughput by eliminating network bottlenecks and congestion

Startech MCM110SC2 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km Other

  • Condition: New
  • Dimensions: 0.8 inches (H) x 3.0 inches (W) x 3.7 inches (L)
  • Weight: 3.2 ounces
  • Made in Taiwan

For post-purchase inquiries, please contact customer support.

Sold by Groupon Goods. View the FAQ to learn more.

The Fine Print

Offer is not eligible for our promo codes or other discounts.

Customer Reviews

Product Picture for Customer Review

Startech MCM110SC2 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km

Rate first, then write a review.

There are no user reviews yet. Be the first one to review.
To ensure the quality of reviews, all reviews are screened for spam and content that may be offensive to other people.

Please Sign In or Sign Up to rate or vote

By purchasing this deal you'll unlock points which can be spent on discounts and rewards. Every 5,000 points can be redeemed for $5 Off your next purchase.
Deals of the Day Banner