No New Notifications

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP-plus Module 850nm MMF 26-300m Link LC Connector

Sold by Outlet Wearhouse

Highlights

  • Condition: New
  • Networking & Wireless Type: Other

Product Details

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP-plus Module 850nm MMF 26-300m Link LC Connector

The relatively short distances that can be achieved with this interface limit its use to within a data center. A typical use for the 10GBASE-SR in a data center is to interconnect two Ethernet switches or to link an end-device (e.g. 10 Gigabit Ethernet servers or storage device) to an Ethernet switch.

Specifications:
Extreme Compatible- 10301
Vendor Name- FS
Form Type- SFP+
Max Data Rate- 10Gbps
Wavelength- 850nm
Max Cable Distance*- 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface- LC duplex
Optical Components- VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type- MMF
DOM Support- Yes
TX Power- -7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity- < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range- -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols- MSA Compliant


10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP-plus Module 850nm MMF 26-300m Link LC Connector Other

  • Condition: New
  • Dimensions: 0.3 inches (H) x 0.5 inches (W) x 2.5 inches (L)
  • Weight: 0.4 pounds
  • Made in United States

The Fine Print

  • This item is sold through the Outlet Wearhouse operated by Distributor Outlet Store LLC.
  • The merchant is solely responsible to purchasers for the fulfillment, delivery, care, quality, and pricing information of the advertised goods and services.
  • The product is new.
  • Product eligible for free returns within 14 days.
  • Offer is not eligible for promo codes, but is eligible for Groupon Bucks.
  • Shipping and handling charges will be Free.
  • United States (excluding Alaska & Hawaii) Shipments only.
  • Does not ship to PO boxes.
  • Orders are typically delivered in 5-10 business days.
Offer is not eligible for our promo codes or other discounts.

Customer Reviews

Product Picture for Customer Review

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP-plus Module 850nm MMF 26-300m Link LC Connector

Rate first, then write a review.

There are no user reviews yet. Be the first one to review.
To ensure the quality of reviews, all reviews are screened for spam and content that may be offensive to other people.

Please Sign In or Sign Up to rate or vote

By purchasing this deal you'll unlock points which can be spent on discounts and rewards. Every 5,000 points can be redeemed for $5 Off your next purchase.
Deals of the Day Banner