Cable Wholesale 10F3-106NH 0.4 in. Black 6 Fiber Multimode Indoor & Outdoor Fibe

Sold by OSP

Up to 14% Off

Highlights


  • Accessory Type: Power
  • Color: Multi-color
  • Condition: New

Product Details


Cable Wholesale 10F3-106NH 0.4 in. Black 6 Fiber Multimode Indoor & Outdoor Fibe

Cable is committed to developing and producing products that exceed the performance, quality, value and safety requirements of our clients. We reflect this commitment by providing as much benefit as we can with secure shopping. We always add a multitude of new products as we continue to expand and develop our services. We triple check all our products to assure they meet our standards. We use pure copper in our cables to provide you all this quality and attention at very affordable prices. This is a black bulk 1000 ' spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of mid to short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk indoor/outdoor bulk 50/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41. This particular cable is Riser Rated CMR meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant. Specifications. Connection 1: Bare end. Connection 1: Bare end. Length: 1000 '. Connection 2: Bare end


Cable Wholesale 10F3-106NH 0.4 in. Black 6 Fiber Multimode Indoor & Outdoor Fibe Multi-color Power

  • Condition: New
  • Dimensions: 1.0 inches (H) x 1.0 inches (W) x 1.0 inches (L)
  • Weight: 5.0 pounds
  • Made in China

The Fine Print


  • This item is sold through the OSP operated by OSP Holdings, Inc..
  • The merchant is solely responsible to purchasers for the fulfillment, delivery, care, quality, and pricing information of the advertised goods and services.
  • The product is new.
  • Product eligible for free returns within 14 days.
  • Offer is not eligible for promo codes, but is eligible for Groupon Bucks.
  • Shipping and handling charges will be Free.
  • United States (excluding Alaska & Hawaii) Shipments only.
  • Does not ship to PO boxes.
  • Orders are typically delivered in 5-10 business days.
Offer is not eligible for our promo codes or other discounts.

Customer Reviews

Product Picture for Customer Review

Cable Wholesale 10F3-106NH 0.4 in. Black 6 Fiber Multimode Indoor & Outdoor Fibe

Rate first, then write a review.

There are no user reviews yet. Be the first one to review.
To ensure the quality of reviews, all reviews are screened for spam and content that may be offensive to other people.

Please Sign In or Sign Up to rate or vote

By purchasing this deal you'll unlock points which can be spent on discounts and rewards. Every 5,000 points can be redeemed for $5 Off your next purchase.
Deals of the Day Banner