No New Notifications

Monoprice OM1 Fiber Optic Cable -ST/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2m

Sold by Monoprice

Highlights

  • Cable Length (ft): 1
  • Model Number: 1

Product Details

Monoprice OM1 Fiber Optic Cable -ST/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2m

The 62.5/125 micrometer OM1 fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise networks, telecomm rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It is ideal for fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, etc. Each product is 100 percent tested to ensure superior optical performance and reliability of use. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Nonconductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements, making it safe for use within the walls, ceiling, between floors, and in the floors of commercial class buildings. It is perfect for use in data centers, telecommunications networks, and fiber to the X (FTTX) applications.


  • High strength aramid yarn strength member ensures high tensile strength and long term stability in transmission.
  • Small outer diameter, lightweight, flame-retardant, easy to strip, low attenuation, physically soft.
  • Cable printing helps clarify and recognize different cables.
  • Bend insensitive fiber cable shows a great performance on resilience.
  • Factory terminated and tested for insertion loss, return loss and end face.

Monoprice OM1 Fiber Optic Cable -ST/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2m 1 1

  • Dimensions: 1.0 inches (H) x 6.0 inches (W) x 6.0 inches (L)
  • Weight: 0.08 pounds
  • Warranty: 1 years parts warranty provided by Manufaturer's Warranty.
  • Made in China

The Fine Print

  • This item is sold through the Monoprice operated by Monoprice Inc..
  • The merchant is solely responsible to purchasers for the fulfillment, delivery, care, quality, and pricing information of the advertised goods and services.
  • The product is new.
  • Product eligible for free returns within 30 days.
  • Offer is not eligible for promo codes, but is eligible for Groupon Bucks.
  • Shipping and handling charges will be Free.
  • United States (excluding Alaska & Hawaii) Shipments only.
  • Does not ship to PO boxes.
  • Orders are typically delivered in 5-10 business days.
  • Warranty: 1 years parts warranty provided by Manufaturer's Warranty.
Offer is not eligible for our promo codes or other discounts.

Customer Reviews

Product Picture for Customer Review

Monoprice OM1 Fiber Optic Cable -ST/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 2m

Rate first, then write a review.

There are no user reviews yet. Be the first one to review.
To ensure the quality of reviews, all reviews are screened for spam and content that may be offensive to other people.

Please Sign In or Sign Up to rate or vote

By purchasing this deal you'll unlock points which can be spent on discounts and rewards. Every 5,000 points can be redeemed for $5 Off your next purchase.
Deals of the Day Banner