No New Notifications

Monoprice OM3 Fiber Optic Cable LC UPC SC UPC 50 125m Type 2 0mm PVC 5m

Sold by Monoprice

Up to 37% Off
See similar deals

Highlights

  • Cable Length (ft): 5m
  • Cable Type: Other
  • Condition: New
  • Model Number: 138348

Product Details

Monoprice OM3 Fiber Optic Cable LC UPC SC UPC 50 125m Type 2 0mm PVC 5m

The 50/125m OM3 fiber optic cable features extremely high bandwidth, suitable for high-throughput enterprise networks, telecomm rooms, server farms, and cloud storage network applications. It is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP plus transceivers, etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. It is fully backwards compatible with 50/125.




  • Cable printing helps clarify and recognize different cables Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
  • Factory terminated and tested for insertion loss return loss and end face
  • Cable printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
  • Meets EIA TIA 604 2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks

Monoprice OM3 Fiber Optic Cable LC UPC SC UPC 50 125m Type 2 0mm PVC 5m 5m 138348

  • Condition: New
  • Home Theater Cable Type: Other
  • Dimensions: 1.0 inches (H) x 5.0 inches (W) x 7.0 inches (L)
  • Weight: 1.0 pounds
  • Warranty: 1 years parts warranty provided by Manufaturer's Warranty.
  • Made in China

The Fine Print

  • This item is sold through the Monoprice operated by Monoprice Inc..
  • The merchant is solely responsible to purchasers for the fulfillment, delivery, care, quality, and pricing information of the advertised goods and services.
  • The product is new.
  • Product eligible for free returns within 30 days.
  • Offer is not eligible for promo codes, but is eligible for Groupon Bucks.
  • Shipping and handling charges will be Free.
  • United States (excluding Alaska & Hawaii) Shipments only.
  • Does not ship to PO boxes.
  • Orders are typically delivered in 5-10 business days.
  • Warranty: 1 years parts warranty provided by Manufaturer's Warranty.
Offer is not eligible for our promo codes or other discounts.

Customer Reviews

Product Picture for Customer Review

Monoprice OM3 Fiber Optic Cable LC UPC SC UPC 50 125m Type 2 0mm PVC 5m

Rate first, then write a review.

There are no user reviews yet. Be the first one to review.
To ensure the quality of reviews, all reviews are screened for spam and content that may be offensive to other people.

Please Sign In or Sign Up to rate or vote

Deals of the Day Banner