Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Riser Spool

Sold by Clickhere2shop

Limited time remaining!
Up to 17% Off

Product Details


1000 foot Zipcord Orange Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable Spool. This is a orange bulk 1000 foot spool of Zipcord fiber optic cable intended for large installations where you are completing the terminations. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at Lan speeds. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-step core and cladding of our orange bulk 62.5/125 fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with Tia/eia 492aaaa-a, Iec 60793-2-10 and Iso/iec 111801 (type Om1 fiber). This particular cable is Riser Rated (Cmr) meaning it complies with Ul-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, Ul rated and Rohs Compliant. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. End 1: Bare end. End 2: Bare end. Color: Orange. Length: 1000 feet. Weight: 12.00 lbs. Model No:845-10f1-111nh

The Fine Print


  • This item is sold through the Groupon Store Clickhere2shop, operated by clickhere2shop.
  • The merchant is solely responsible to purchasers for the fulfillment, delivery, care, quality, and pricing information of the advertised goods and services.
  • This product is new.
  • Product eligible for free returns within 30 days.
  • Offer is not eligible for promo codes, but is eligible for Groupon Bucks.
  • Shipping and handling charges for the order will be Free.
  • U.S. shipments only.
  • Does not ship to Alaska or Hawaii.
  • Does not ship to PO boxes.
  • Orders are typically delivered in 5-10 business days.
Offer is not eligible for our promo codes or other discounts.

By purchasing this deal you'll unlock points which can be spent on discounts and rewards. Every 5,000 points can be redeemed for $5 Off your next purchase.